推广 热搜: 视频会议  服务器  IBM  思科  交换机  软件  磁盘阵列  CAB  MCU  投影机 

QSFP+ Passive/active cables

点击图片查看原图
 
品牌: Wiitek
单价: 面议
起订:
供货总量:
发货期限: 自买家付款之日起 3 天内发货
所在地: 广东 深圳市
有效期至: 长期有效
最后更新: 2014-07-16 06:51
浏览次数: 77
询价
 
公司基本资料信息






详细说明
 Product Description
The QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Passive cable assemblies are high performance,cost effective for SFP+ and QSFP+ equipment interconnects . The Hybrid cables are compliant with SFF-8436 and SFF-8431 specifications.  It is offer a low power consumption,short reach interconnect applications. The cable each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.
Features
Hybrid cable conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF-8436 and SFF-8431  
Support for multi-gigabit data rates :1.0 Gbps - 10.3125 Gbps (per channel)
Maximum aggregate data rate: 41.25 Gbps (4 x 10.3125Gbit/s)
Hybrid cable link length up to 5m (passive limiting)
High-Density QSFP 38-PIN and 4x SFP 20-PIN Connector
Power Supply :+3.3V
Low power consumption: 0.02 W (typ.)
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
Applications
40G QSFP+ to 4×10SFP+
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet
InfiniBand SDR, DDR, QDR
Switches, Routers, and HBAs
Data Centers
Fiber Channel
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE QSFP+
SFF-8436
QDR InfiniBand
QSFP+ MSA
RoHS Compliant
SFP+
SFF-8431
SFP+ MSA
RoHS Compatible
更多>本企业其它产品
6G/12G Mini SAS Cables SFP+ Active copper cable QSFP+ Passive/active cables 120g cxp cables MPO/MTP Cable accessories 10G XENPAK CWDM/DWDM Modules 10G SFP+ BIDI/CWDM/DWDM Module 10g sfp+,10g bidi xfp ,10g xfp
0相关评论

网站首页  |  付款方式  |  版权隐私  |  使用协议  |  联系方式  |  关于我们  |  网站地图  |  排名推广  |  广告服务  |  RSS订阅  |  违规举报  |  京ICP备11008917号-2  |